GET INVOLVED

Fiscal Year 2011 Donors

$50,000+

Altria
County of Chesterfield
County of Henrico
Mr. and Mrs. Steven A. Markel
Massey Foundation
Moses D. Nunnally Jr. Charitable Trust
City of Richmond


$25,000-$49,000

Dominion Resources
E. Rhodes and Leona B. Carpenter Foundation
Garland and Agnes Taylor Gray Foundation
Henrico County Public Schools
Peachtree House Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Baxter F. Phillips, Jr.
The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Wells Fargo


$10,000-24,999

Mr. and Mrs. Tiffany B. Armstrong
Freeman Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mrs. Charles R. Guthrie Jr.
Constance C. and Linwood A. Lacy, Jr. Foundation
Martha Mabel Moore Charitable Trust
Dave and Judy Pahren
The Reinhart Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. E. Claiborne Robins, Jr.
Robins Foundation
Barbara J. Thalhimer & William B. Thalhimer, Jr. Family Fund
 (of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia)
Virginia Department of Forestry
West Second Charitable Lead Annuity Trust
Mrs. Amy McDaniel Williams and Mr. Steven R. Williams
The Anne Carter Robins and Walter R. Robins, Jr. Foundation


$5,000-$9,999

Mrs. Frederic S. Bocock
Mr. and Mrs. Clinton M. Bowes
Mr. and Mrs. Rudolph H. Bunzl
Capital One Services, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Freeman, Jr.
The Harry & Harriet Grandis Family Foundation
County of Hanover
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Hill
Hunton & Williams, LLP
Markel Corporation
Media General, Inc.
The Nolt Charitable Fund
R.E.B. Foundation
Richard S. Reynolds Foundation
The Randolph & Susan Reynolds Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jason P. Rife
The Rock Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Ryan, Jr.
Elizabeth G. Schneider Charitable Lead Unitrust
Mr. and Mrs. Stanton L. Thalhimer
Mr. and Mrs. Charles G. Thalhimer
Mr. David Trone
Universal Leaf Tobacco Company, Inc.


$2,500-4,999

Drs. J.Temple and Mary Lynn Bayliss
Ms. Betty M. Collier
Janet and Duane Deskevich
Durham Foundation
The Franklin Federal Foundation
Harry Frazier III Family Fund of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew T. Goodwin
George Harrison & Family
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Henley Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Everett B. Howerton
HRH Charitable Fund Advisory Committee (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Ikebana of Richmond
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Lowe
Mr. Charles L. L. Moore
NewMarket Corporation
Nocero Family Foundation
The Samuel P. Pardoe Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney M. Poole
Mr. and Mrs. Myron H. Reinhart
ReMax Commonwealth
Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert M. Rosenthal
Mr. and Mrs. Getty A. Rothenberg
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Ryan, Jr.
SIL Insurance
Sterling Brownell Travel, Inc.
Barbara E. Summerville Memorial Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Maj. Neil Thomas Jr.
Union First Market Bank
Mrs. Granville G. Valentine, Jr.


$1,000-2,499

Anonymous
Mr. Josh Aguilar
Ameriprise Financial, Elizabeth King
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Aquino
Roger and Gail Arrowsmith
BB&T Charitable Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Belk
Capt. and Mrs. Robert B. Bergner
Bob and Liz Blue
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis T. Booker
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey A. Brown
L.S. and J.S. Bryan Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Burford Leimenstoll Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Busser
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Camden
Elisabeth Reed Carter Charitable Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Ted and Laura Lee Chandler
Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.
Thomas and Nancy J. Chewning Family Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Chewning
Colesville Nursery, Inc.
Robert E. and Helen P. Comet
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Cottrell
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Coulbourn
Seth and Andrea Cushman & Family
CXI
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick M. Dabney
Dr. and Mrs. John M. Daniel III
Mr. and Mrs. H. Benson Dendy III
Mrs. William F. Dillon, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Dixon
Dominion Digital
Ms. Jo Anne Wade Draucker
Mr. and Mrs. Sterling Edmunds
Estes Express Lines
Tom and Anne Garland Farrell
Mr. and Mrs. Martin J. Felps
Mr. and Mrs. David Fernandez
Ms. Jennifer G. Fidura
Fi-Tech, Incorporated
Florence Bryan Fowlkes Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. H. Tyler Franks
The Frazer Family Foundation
The Robert and Cynthia Freeman Gift Fund
Anna and Fleetwood Garner Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Gayton Elementary School
Honorable Daniel A. Gecker
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Gibbons
Gilgit Charitable Trust
Yvonne & Charles Gold Philanthropic Fund
Fred and Mitzi Golod
Good Shepherd Episcopal School
Mr. W. H. Goodwin III
Mr. and Mrs. Michael P. Grady
Hamilton Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael R. Hanville
Hobart Harvey and Kim Maskell
Ms. Julie Henry
Richard G. and Patricia B. Holder
Mr. and Mrs. Philip C. Holladay, Jr.
Margaret Freeman Howerton Fund
Dr. Joanne Hudson and Mr. Gary C. Hudson
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Innes
Mr. and Mrs. J. Seth Kaplan
Kersey Creek Elementary
Mr. and Mrs. Neil S. Kessler
Nathalie L. Klaus Charitable Lead Trust
KPMG LLP
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Laming
Mr. and Mrs. H. Pettus LeCompte
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Scott W. Lovelace
Mr. and Mrs. Francis V. Lowden III
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Lowe
Ms. Miriam McAtee
MeadWestvaco Foundation
Ms. Patricia Merrill
Dr. and Mrs. Mark H. Merson
Mr. and Mrs. Jacques J. Moore Jr.
Caroline and Marshall Morton Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mrs. Frederica C. Mullen-Fenn
Mr. and Mrs. Richard F. Mulligan Jr.
Mutual Assurance Society of Virginia Fund
John and Diana O'Connor Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
John and Kim O'Grady
Owens & Minor, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Pahren
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley F. Pauley
C.D.L. and M.T.B. Perkins Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman S. Perrin
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Perry
Mr. Steve Atkinson and Col. Suzanne L. Pryse
Mr. Marc Lafountain and Ms. Francisca Rahardja
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin W. Rawles III
Chuck and June Rayfield
The RECO Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Q. Rhodes
Mr. and Mrs. Bruin S. Richardson III
Richmond Council of Garden Clubs, Inc.
The Ridgeway Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Peter S. Ro
Mr. and Mrs. Mark D. Romer
Sandy's Plants, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Bradford B. Sauer
Kathryn and W. Harry Schwarzschild Fund
Miss Mary Nixon Scott
Shady Grove Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Sharp (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. W. Scott Sims
Robert H. and Jane Bassett Spilman Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Spratley
The Starke Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Starkey III
Mr. and Mrs. Carroll D. Swenson
Mr. and Mrs. Fred T. Tattersall
TD Ameritrade, Inc.
Tesco Foundation, LLC
Ms. Barbara Thalhimer and Mr. James H. Whiting
Ms. Terry S. Tosh
Twin Hickory Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Valentine
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Mr. and Mrs. Karl B. Wagner
Robert C. and Marilyn T. Walker
Mr. Bertrand C. Welch
Whitley/Service Roofing & Sheet Metal Company
Mr. Robert B. Williams
The WMY Fund
The Woodward Foundation


$500-999

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Baltimore
Ms. Elizabeth A. Blevins
Mr. and Mrs. Barry J. Bomboy
Sanford and Page W. Bond
Dr. and Mrs. Lewis H. Bosher, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Brannan
Mr. and Mrs. Norman O. Burns, II
Mr. and Mrs. Drew St. J. Carneal
Mr. and Mrs. W. Bates Chappell
Chericoke Foundation
Mr. Jeffrey L. Cimbalo
Mr. William H. Cleckner IV
Mrs. and Mrs. Joelle C. Cosby
Mrs. Anne Cuomo
Davenport & Company LLC
Susan and John Davenport Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mrs. Overton D. Dennis Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Dominick, II
Mr. and Mrs. Keith R. Dull
Dumbarton Elementary School
Electronic Systems
Chris and Nancy Enright
Mrs. James S. Evans
Mr. and Mrs. H. Waldo Forster Jr.
Gap Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Gillespie
Glen Allen Elementary School
Mrs. and Mr. Nancy Gottwald
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Gottwald
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Gottwald
John and Joy Grohusky
John H. and Margaret C. Hager Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. Bob Halbruner
Mr. and Mrs. Brenton S. Halsey
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Harris
Ms. Cindy J. Heidel
Herndon Foundation
Marion and Guy Horsley
J.B. Watkins Elementary School
"K" Line America, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce A. Kay
Mr. and Mrs. Scott W. Kudlas
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Levine
LeClairRyan
LF&C Foundation
Mr. Calder Loth
Maude Trevvett Elementary School
Maybeury Elementary School
Dr. George O. McClary
Mr. and Mrs. David C. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Kelly O'Keefe
Old Dominion Herb Society
Mrs. Chiswell D. L. Perkins
Ms. Andrea Pinto
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas T. Rankin
Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. Reed Jr.
Dr. David W. Richardson
Salisbury Garden Club
Sands Anderson Marks & Miller, Inc.
Edmund A. Saunders, Janie Q. Saunders and Jane Quinn Saunders Endowment
 (of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia)
Brian M. and Ellen Powers Shepard
Mr. and Mrs. Larry S. Shifflett
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sitkiewicz
Skipwith Elementary School
Slurry Pavers, Inc.
Ms. Agnes R. Smith
Snead Family Foundation (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
St. Christopher's School
Ms. Jane Sternheimer
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Stettinius
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Roy V. Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. Toshio Suzuki
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. E. H. Thompson Jr.
Three Chopt Elementary School
Tuckahoe Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. Tysinger
Barbara B. and James E. Ukrop Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Virginia Credit Union
Mr. and Mrs. Hays T. Watkins
Mr. and Mrs. B. Briscoe White, III
Ms. Virginia Lee White
Mary Ratrie Wick Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald D. Wilkins
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Wiltshire
Ms. Isabella G. Witt
Dr. and Mrs. Timothy C. Wolfgang
Dr. Michael D. Wray and Ms. Molly Dellinger-Wray
Mrs. Wesley Wright Jr


$250-499

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Gary A. Barranger
Mr. David Basto
BCWH Architects, Inc.
Bellevue Model School
Mr. Eldridge Blanton and Dr. Erika Blanton
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond H. Blaylock
Mr. and Mrs. Alan E. Boese
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Bowman
J. Read Jr. & Janet Dennis Branch Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Brannan
Ms. Mary R. Brett
Jane and Austin Brockenbrough III Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Ms. Paige S. Brockwell
Dr. and Dr. Robert D. Brown
Brown Rose Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Buford Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Cain
Victor B. and Elizabeth L. Calaman
Caplin Foundation
Cashell Donahoe Elementary School
Central Virginia Nursery & Landscape Association
C. F. Sauer Company
Mr. and Mrs. David Cleary
Mr. and Mrs. J. Harwood Cochrane
The Covington Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Crestview Elementary School
Steve and Ellen Cross
Ms. Marguerite D. Daniels
The deBlois Family
Chip and Sarah Dicks
Mr. James Dolphin
Mrs. Nancy P. Eberle
Echo Lake Elementary School
Elizabeth Holladay Elementary School
Dr. and Mrs. J. Harry Ellen, Jr.
Elmwood Fund, Inc.
Mrs. Carolyn M. Fetrow
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander M. Fisher Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Gilbert
Mr. and Mrs. Britton L. Glisson
Ms. Katherine L. Goolsby
Ray and Cindy Gordon
Mr. Roger Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Guilmart
Caitlin and Josh Hanbury
Elliott M. and Terrell L. Harrigan
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Hatcher Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur W. Helwig
Mr. Vernard W. Henley
Jean and David Holman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul B. Hood
J. B. Fisher Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph A. Jennings III
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Cary Johnston, Jr.
Mr. Robert P. Jones
Mel and Elsie Katz
Mr. Frank E. Laughon Jr.
Long View Associates, Inc.
Longdale Elementary School
Ms. Karen M. Manning
Mrs. Chantal A. Marechal
Massie Scott Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. William B. May Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Charles L. McDowell
McGuire Family Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Ms. Carol S. Midkiff
Montrose Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Barry E. Myers
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Nedell
Northern Neck Master Gardeners Association
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth G. Pankey
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Reece
Ms. Susan E. Reynolds
Mr. and Mrs. Robert G. Reynolds
Dr. and Mrs. James T. Rhodes
Walter S. Robertson III & Susan Fitchett Robertson Family Fund
 (of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. Martin W. Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Charles C. Satterfield III
Seven Pines Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. E. Lee Showalter
The Smyth Family
Gilgit Charitable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Robert I. Sprague
Capt. and Mrs. Jack T. Stillman
Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Strauss
Dr. and Mrs. William T. Stuart
Ms. Sara Lee Thacker
Ms. Melodie M. Thigpen
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew G. Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Henry L. Valentine II
Ms. Debra J. Van Duzee
Violet Bank Garden Club
Virginia Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company
Virginia Society of Landscape Designers
The Votta Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Charles B. Walker
Richard N. and Barbara Webb
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert S. Wheary III
Vivian M. Wilkerson Charitable Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel R. Wilkinson Jr.
William Fox School
Stephanie & Marshall Wishnack Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Mr. and Mrs. Franklin S. Wood III
Mr. and Mrs. Randolph W. Wyckoff
Wyndham Garden Club
William A. and Patricia C. Young
Jack and Frances Zehmer


up to $249

Anonymous (6)
Dr. and Mrs. Paul J. Achtemeier
Mrs. June P. Adams
Ms. Mary C. Adams
Ms. Elizabeth J. Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Aggarwal
Mrs. Christie A. Aldana
Mrs. Jacqueline Aldredge
Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm C. Alfriend II
Mrs. Chandrowtee Ali
Ancient Order of Hibernians
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Andersen
Mr. and Mrs. Leroy L. Anderson Jr.
Mrs. Christina Anderson
Ms. Amy M. Andrews
Ms. Amy E. Andrews
Annapolis Horticulture Society
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh T. Antrim
Miss D. Ashton Armistead
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy E. Arnette
Ms. Jane Arrington
Ashe Family Charitable Trust
Ms. Joan S. Ayers
Mrs. Philip J. Bagley III
Mrs. Natalie Baguley
Mr. and Mrs. Ryland Y. Bailey
Mrs. Jane B. Baird
Ms. Kristina M. Bajer
Baker Elementary School
Mrs. Kathleen Bakken
Mr. and Mrs. K. Brooks Ballance
Ms. Donna C. Banks
Mrs. Shannon L. Barber
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Barbieri
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Barnes III
Mr. Barton G. Barrett
Donald W. and Jan Barrowman
Michael M. and Melanie D. Bartolf
Barton Real Estate Services, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey G. Bassett
Mr. and Mrs. Roy G. Bates
Mr. Steven T. Bazemore
Ms. Caroline Bear
Beaverdam Elementary School
Ms. DeAndra Beck
Joan and Ralph Beck
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Beeghly
Ms. Karen C. Belcher
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Benkovitz
Sandi and Scott Bergman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Berlin
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Bevan
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Bidwell
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Blandford II
Ms. Sue Blanton
Fred A. and Ellen C. Bode
Ms. Victoria E. Bodin
Mr. Munshi Bodruzzaman
Peter A. and Susan Ivie Boling
Mr. J. Ernest Bolling
Mr. and Mrs. Rolf C. Bosse
Mr. J. Philip Bowry III
Mr. Jason Boyce-Draeger
Mrs. Mary Ann Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. McGuire Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Boykin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert O. Bradley
Richard B. and Renate Brandt
C. Donal and Shirley C. Breeding
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Brennan
Mr. and Mrs. Jon W. Bridges
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur S. Brinkley III
Ms. Betty F. Brinser
J. Alfred and Margaret L. Broaddus
Tom A. and Tracy L. Brookmire
Mr. and Mrs. Derek A. Brooks
Mrs. Elisabeth S. Brown
Mr. H. R. Brownfield
Ms. Pauline E. Brubeck
Mr. G. Dean Brunson
Mr. and Ms. Michael S. Buchko
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan D. Buckbee
Mr. and Mrs. Okley B. Bucklen
Rachel Buhse
Ms. Mary E. Burwell
Ms. Victoria P. Buzzard
Ms. Frances A. Byers
Ms. Alison Cale
Dr. and Mrs. Charles M. Caravati, Jr.
Keith A. and Pam Carney
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Carper Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Carreras, Jr.
Ms. Vanessa Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Carter II
Mr. C. L. Casey
Ms. Martha W. Casey
Mr. T. R. Cassada
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen P. Castantino
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Cavanaugh
Henry L. and Paula Peters Chambers
Mr. E. Tyree Chapell
Mr. and Mrs. J. Chazo
Mr. Earl M. Cheatham Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. J.C. Chenault V
Dr. Jan F. Chlebowski
Dr. and Mrs. Herbert A. Claiborne Jr.
Clark Springs Elementary School
C. Robert and Sally Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Jon M. Clarke
Mrs. Dorothy Cleal
Ms. Myra Clements
Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Cobb
Mr. David K. Collett Jr.
Ms. Aimee M. Collins
Mr. John T. Collinson
Colonial Trail Elementary School PTA
Dr. and Mrs. Alex D. Colquhoun
Mr. George Combs
Ms. Harriett W. Condrey
Mrs. Carole C. Conner
Mr. and Mrs. Ian Conner
Miss Martha B. Cook
Ms. Laura Hill B. Cook
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Copenhaver
Mr. P.K. Corey
Mr. and Mrs. Robert G. Cox
Mr. Kevin E. Cox
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Craig
Mr. Nathan Crank
Ms. Marybeth Credle
Mr. and Mrs. Allan D. Creeger
Mr. James S. Cremins
Ms. Lucille M. Croll
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Cronly III
Mrs. John H. Cronly Jr.
Mr. Dylan Croslin
Mr. William E. Culp Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Cundiff
Ms. Rosemarie A. Curley
Curtis Family
Devon P. and Devon W. Cushman
Mr. Joel C. Cusick
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Custer
Dallmeyer Family
Ms. Melissa Damiano
Ms. Shirley A. Daniel
Mr. David Daniels
Michael Dardozzi
Mr. David L. Daughtry
Marshall L. and Sharon R. Davenport
Mr. Edward L. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan C. Davis
Dr. Brigitte de la Burde
Mr. Michael Deaner
Mrs. Amy Delph
Larry L. and Lois S. Denison
Ms. M. T. Dieterich
Mr. and Mrs. Warren C. Dieterich
Susan and Kyleigh DiGiovanni
Mr. S. Preston Dillard
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Disharoon
Mr. Wilson B. Dodson II
Mrs. Annegrete F. Dollitz
James A. and Nadine D. Donachy
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Doster, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas S. Driscoll
Mrs. Beverly Dudley
Mrs. Barbara B. Duling
Ms. Tamara Dumville
W. G. Duncan, III
Col. and Mrs. William H. Dunham III
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Durham
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Dvorak Jr.
Mr. and Ms. Rowland W. Dwyer III
Mr. Mark M. Dzikowski
Mr. Michael D. Earle
Mr. and Mrs. Beverly P. Eggleston III
Mr. and Mrs. J. Morton Eggleston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Eichler
Ms. Cathy Elder
Elizabeth D. Redd Elementary School
Ms. Nichole R. Elkins
Mr. and Mrs. C. T. Elliotte
Mr. and Mrs. Walter H. Emroch
Ms. Linda S. Engle
Dr. and Mrs. Robert L. Erdman
Mr. James D. Faehl
Ms. Rosemary A. Fahed
Ms. Kim Faison
Hans S. and Renate Falck
Ms. Dana L. Fariss
Mr. Brian P. Fellows
Ms. Catherine J. Ferguson
Mr. and Mrs. Donald M. Fergusson
Mrs. Delorise Finerson
Ms. Lisa M. Fisher
Ms. Gayle W. Fix
Mr. and Mrs. Elger N. Fleenor
Ms. Marydel C. Flint
Mr. and Mrs. George H. Flowers III
Donald E. and Catherine M. Foos
Ms. Lisa D. Forcke
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Ford
Mr. and Mrs. A. J. Ford
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Forsythe
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Foster
Mr. and Mrs. Charles K. Fox
Edgar Thomas and Sheryl B. Fox
Dr. and Mrs. William J. Frable
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew D. Frame
Mr. Mason W. Mills and Ms. Shawn M. Freude
Mrs. Christine M. Friday
Mr. John H. Frischkorn
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Fulford
Ms. Sharon D. Fuller
Ms. Norma M. Fulton
Ms. Wendy C. Funderburk
Ms. Anne C. Galanides
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey E. Galanti
Mr. and Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Gallini
Mr. Thomas A. Gallo
Mrs. Kathryn M. Gammino
Mrs. Kent D. Garbee Jr.
Mr. James D. Gardner
Mr. Muscoe Garnett
Janet Garnett
Mr. and Mrs. Peter P. Gates
Mr. and Mrs. Marcus H. Gates
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas S. Gay
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Geier
Fritz and Colleen Geissler
Mr. Frank A. Gerome
Joseph G. and Emily W. Gianfortoni
Mr. and Mrs. T. Randolph Gibbs
Mr. Jason Gilbert
Ms. Atalissa S. Gilfoyle
Mr. & Mrs. C. Stephenson J. Gillispie, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Gilman
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen J. Gino
Ginter Park Garden Club
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur L. Girard
Mrs. James M. Glave
Glen Lea Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Godsey Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. George R. Goethals
Dr. Gary Goldberg
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Golden
Ms. Ann M. Gongora
Goochland Garden Club
Guy G. and Linden D. Gorman
Ms. Frances H. Granger
Mr. and Mrs. E. Grayson Grant
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip B. Gravely
The Elizabeth Ireland Graves Charitable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Gravins, III
Mr. Christopher S. Gravitt
Ms. Katharine T. Gray
Ms. Gertrude R. Gray
Ms. Catherine T. Green
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Greene
Mr. James Gregory
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Griffith
Ms. Norine S. Griffith
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Grigsby
Mrs. Barbara Grumet
Mr. William G. Gutheim and Ms. Pamela Witherspoon
Mrs. William B. Guthrie
Mr. and Mrs. Brian H. Guyton
Ms. Anita Haeberlin
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick H. Hall
Mr. Alexander L. Wolman and Ms. Terri D. Halperin
Mr. and Mrs. H. W. Hamlett Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Hardy
Ms. Sharon Hardy
Mr. Ghassan T. Hareez
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Harper III
Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Harper
Mr. and Mrs. Cabell S. Harris
Mr. Luke Harris-Evans
Ms. Julie Harrison
Ms. Karen Hastings
Mr. and Mrs. Emmett R. Heltzel
Honorable and Mrs. Maurice Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory K. Herceg
Ms. Darlene S. Herod
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Hesch
Mr. John N. Hess
Mr. and Mrs. D. R. Hetherington
Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. Heyming
Highland Springs Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. C. Lee Hilbert
Hilliard Park Garden Club
Mr. and Mrs. George L. Hiller
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Hoggan Jr.
Ms. Carolyn Holcomb
Holder Bros. Construction, Inc.
Frances W. Holladay
Mr. and Mrs. Alwin G. Holland
Mr. and Mrs. H. W. Holt III
Mr. and Mrs. William G. Homiller
Mr. and Mrs. Gary C. Hopper
Mr. and Mrs. J. Garrett Horsley
Mr. and Mrs. J. S. Horsley IV
Tom and Mary Horton
Mr. Henry I. Horwitz
Ms. Kathy B. Hosterman
Mr. and Mrs. A. E. Dick Howard
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Hudak
Huguenot Show Hunters 4-H Club
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hull
Mr. and Mrs. Christian L. Hyman
I Have Dream Foundation
Vernon and Darcy Inge
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen W. Inge
Mr. Robert Ingegni
Mr. Edward B. Ingersoll
Mr. Samuel S. Jackson Jr.
Dr. Melissa Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Jarosinski
Peyton G. and Nancy T. Jefferson
Mrs. Wilbur L. Jenkins Jr.
Jerry Jenkins
Mrs. Shirley P. Jezierski
John B. Cary Elementary School
Mr. Ethan Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Johnston Jr.
Mrs. Elizabeth B. Jones
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Jones
Miss Nyla Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Errick D. Jones
Mr. and Mrs. John G. Jordan
The Joyce Family
Mrs. Norma Jozwiak
Karl R. and Lori R. Kalber
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Kallman
Mr. Igor Kalynovsky and Mrs. Viktoriya Kalinovskaya
Mr. and Mrs. Arnold W. Kamm
Mr. Thomas Kazas
Mr. David Kean
Kelleher Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Kelley, III
Julie M. and Robert L. Kent
Dr. Karen M. Kester
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Khatcheressian
Miss Brenda F. Kidd
Ms. Theresa King
Dr. and Mrs. Donald P. King
Mr. F. W. Kirby
Mr. Daniel R. Kitchen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Klausner
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Kling
Dr. John T. Kneebone and Ms. Elizabeth Roderick
Mr. and Mrs. Herald J. Knight Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph T. Knox
Mr. and Mrs. Donald M. Kocen
Mr. and Mrs. Mark F. Kocik
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Kohlroser
Dr. and Mrs. Warren W. Koontz
Mr. Steven R. Koprowski
Mr. and Mrs. Rudolph J. Krack
The Kreutzer Family
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher G. Kulp
Mr. and Mrs. Rupal Kundalia
Mr. Nicholas Kutsch and Dr. Laura A. Taylor
Laburnum Elementary School
Mr. Bill Lamp and Ms. Jennifer Rice
Bradley F. Lanterman and D. C. Fleetwood
Ms. Andrea and Ms. Barbara Lantz
Master Kieran Larkin
Mrs. Melinda S. LaVecchia
Dr. and Mrs. Walter Lawrence, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred B. Lawrence
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis P. Lawson
Mr. Benjamin B. Le Compte
Mr. Rupert F. Pearson and Ms. Marilyn A. Leahy
Scott and Peggy S. Leath
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur W. Lee III
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher C. Lemmon
Alice & Frank T. Lennon
The Lenzi Family
Mr. and Mrs. Todd E. LePage
Ms. Betty C. Leviner
Mr. B. Frank Lewis
Mr. Michael D. Liberatore
Mr. and Mrs. Albert A. Ligon
Ms. Sharon E. Logan
Rick H. and Susan Long
Mr. Barry E. Long and Ms. Guylaine Desrosiers
Ms. Ava M. Long
Mrs. Pat R. Lorimer
Mr. G. Manoli Loupassi
Mrs. Harry W. Loving
Mr. Jie Lu
Mr. and Mrs. A. John Lucas
Mr. and Mr. Kenneth Lucas.
Mr. William A. Lucie
David A. and Patricia M. Lyons
Mr. Eric W. Ma
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph D. Mabe
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Mabry IV
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander M. Macaulay
Ms. Kristen Macklin
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Macneil
Mr. John M. Madden
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Magnano
Dr. Avril M. and Dr. G. M. Makhlouf
Mr. Gordon Mallonee
Mrs. Virginia B. Maloney
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Marchese
Mr. and Mrs. Howard F. Marks
Ms. Melissa W. Marrion
Mr. and Mrs. Albert R. Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert E. Marth, Jr.
Mrs. Merle D. Martin
Ms. Grace E. Martin
Mr. Robert R. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin E. Martin III
Ms. Jennifer Martin
Mary Munford Elementary School
Mrs. G. E. Massie III
Mr. Robert P. Mathewson
Marguerite Matter
Ms. Janet H. Mauck
Mr. and Mrs. Cecil R. Maxson Jr.
Ms. Steffanie Mayo
Mr. Laurent Mazion
Mr. Jason B. McComb
Mr. and Mrs. Charles C. McDowell
Sorrel M. and John L. McElroy Jr. Fund (of The Community Foundation Serving
 Richmond and Central Virginia)
Dr. and Mrs. Read F. McGehee III
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence McWright
Ms. Lisa M. Meador
Ms. Pamela M. Melita
Mrs. Marlene L. Mellon
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Metz
Mr. Steve H. Mikawa
Mr. Steven C. McCarthy and Ms. Andrea Miksa
Ms. Linda L. Miles
Mr. and Mrs. Roger T. Millard
Mr. and Mrs. W. A. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry H. Miller
Mr. H. W. Minor Jr.
Mrs. Seiko Mishima
Ms. Diana L. Monroe
Mrs. Jeanette B. Moore
Ms. Charleen B. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob T. Morgan
Timothy J. and Megan Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas A. Morris
Ms. Lesley Moseley
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher K. Moses
Dr. James A. Mosey and Mrs. Julie M. Mosey
Mr. and Mrs. Frank F. Mountcastle, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Walter K. Murphy
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Musick Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Musselman
Mr. Cliffard D. Barcliffe and Ms. Melanie D. Nan
Ms. Carol S. Nance
Ms. Jennifer Neff
Ms. Jane W. Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Nelson
Dr. Gail B. Newton
Michael Nicholson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard D. Niedermayer
Ed and Jennifer Noonan
Mr. and Mrs. David E. H. North
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Norton
Mr. and Mrs. P. B. Nott, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Nowicki Jr.
Nuckols Farm Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher K. Oakey
Mr. John M. Obannon
Ms. Angela O'Boyle
Mr. Joseph P. O'Brien
Terry T. and Carolyn O'Connor
Ms. Nancy A. O'Donnell
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth O'Donnell
Mr. and Mrs. Paul R. O'Keefe Jr.
Ms. Sanja Opacic
Mr. and Mrs. Albert M. Orgain
Mr. and Mrs. Julian T. Ottley
Overby Sheppard Elementary School
Mr. Kenneth Owens
Ms. Louise T. Owens
Anthony R. Owens and Family
Dr. and Mrs. Alan M. Padgett
Mr.* and Mrs. Hubs N. Pahren
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Parent
Mr. and Mrs. John Leroy Parker Jr.
Mrs. Terel C. Parsons
Robert G. and Sally H. Partlow
Ms. Kathleen E. Patenaude
Patrick Henry High School
Mrs. Nicole D. Patteson
Mr. Walter B. Paxton
Ms. Dorothee Peabody
Mr. John T. Peebles
Pemberton Elementary School
Mr. Zenobia J. Peoples
Mr. William E. Perkins Jr.
Mr. Todd Peters
Ms. Joanne H. Peterson
James A. and Elizabeth B. Pettit
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter R. Pettus Jr.
Mr. Brian R. Phares
Ms. Frances D. Phillips
Ms. Mary P. Pierce
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Platt Jr.
Rose Crystal Polatty
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen B. Polo
Ginny and Burt Poole
Ms. Margaret Jane Pope
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Pratt, Jr.
Thom Priano and Garren
Mr. Lee Price
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Priddy
Dr. Prescott W. Prillaman
Ms. Taryn G. Prior
Mr. and Mrs. Preston P. Purdum Jr.
Ms. Rachael H. Purington
Mr. Thomas L. Pusser
Ms. Pamela B. Putney
Mr. R. G. Quaintance
Mr. Hugh K. Rabb
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Ramage
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Ramsey
Mr. Cameron Rashkind
Ms. Marjorie E. Raymond
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Reager
Ms. Carolyn Reece
Mr. John C. Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Reed
Dr. Mark A. Reimers
Reinsurance Association of America
Mrs. Ann Reiss
James A. and Jean M. Remington
John A. and Elizabeth L. Remington
Mr. and Mrs. W. Taylor Reveley III
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Richardson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Richardson
Richmond Flying Squirrels
Mr. Robert E. Rigsby
Ms. Alexandra L. Ritter
Mr. and Mrs. Donald M. Robelen
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. C. B. Robertson III
Mr. Matthew T. Robins
Ms. Ann H. Robins
Dr. Clifford A. Roffis
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Rogers, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael B. Rollston
Ms. Carrie Rose
Mr. and Mrs. Kyle Rose
Ms. Anna Mae G. Rosendale
Ruby F. Carver Elementary School
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Runyon
Mr. and Mrs. Scott F. Ruth
Ms. Noel M. Sabel
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Schlussler
Mr. Kevin E. Schmidt
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Schue
Ms. Marilyn D. Schuelke
Mr. and Mrs. Mark R. Schultz
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin J. Schulze
Mr. Steven M. Schwartz and Ms. Sheila Luellen
Reed and Gail Schweickert
Susan Bailey and Sidney Buford Scott Endowment Trust
Mr. Walter W. Scott
Dr. Irvin J. and Dr. Linda K. Seeman
Dr. H. R. Seibel
Sam and Alycia Sepe
Dr. Dorita Sewell
Mr. Jordan Shenker
Mr. and Mrs. G. J. Shires
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Shockley
Mr. Andrew G. Shotwell
Ms. Shrouds
Mr. William L. Shumate III and Dr. Susan E. Ellett
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Shumate
Mr. Michael T. Shutterly
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Sieben
Mr. Casper L. Sigmon II
Mr. David J. Simon
Ms. Jennifer Simpson
Richard H. and Mary Kate Skeppstrom
Mr. and Mrs. Alan J. Skinner
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander H. Slaughter
Mrs. Marian H. Sledd
Mr. and Mrs. George O. Sledge
Sleepy Hollow Garden Club
Mr. Forrest E. Sloan and Ms. Jennifer S. Wayne
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Slocum
Mr. and Mrs. Edward M. Smith
Ms. Margaret A. Smith
Joann Bodurtha and Tom Smith
Mr. Wayne A. Smith
Ms. Kelly M. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Willard S. Smith
Ms. Sharon W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley C. Smith
Ms. Mallory L. Smith
Ms. Alicia F. Smith
Dr. Lori V. Smithson
Mr. and Mrs. Brian D. Snead, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Albert T. Sneden III
Ms. Beverly Snukals
Mr. and Mrs. Curt Solomon
Mr. and Mrs. Ray T. Sorrell
Everett W. and Margaret A. Southwick
Ms. Judith J. Spahr
The Spear Family
Ms. Madeleine Spencer
Mrs. Oscar E. Spott Jr.
Coles Squire
Mrs. Mary L. Stagg
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Stallings
Ms. Sandra Steelman
Ms. Vicky D. Steinruck
Mr. R. K. Sterling & Ms. A. G. Auletta
The Stern Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Duncan Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. R. P. Stickley
Mr. David W. Roberts and Mrs. Lisa A. Storms
Dr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Stratford
Mr. David M. Strumminger
Mrs. Patricia A. Stuckey
Mr. John M. Stuckey III
Mr. Phil Stumpf
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Suddarth
Robert G. and Cynthia Sullivan
Mrs. Sharon Sutler
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey L. Sutton
Ms. Emma L. Sutton
Mrs. Chanthon Swart
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Swecker
Mr. Mark H. Swenson
Ms. Susan L. Swink
Mr. and Mrs. Philip C. Sword
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Szucs
Sam Tarry
John K. and Ruth W. Taylor
Morton G. and Nancy P. Thalhimer Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Adam R. Thalhimer
Mr. Jee C. Tharakan
Thomas Jefferson Garden Club
Ms. Margaret J. Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Addison B. Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Thompson III
Mr. and Mrs. Robbin Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Thornton Jr.
Mr. Joseph D. Thornton
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Thurman
Ms. Clare B. Tilton
Dr. and Mrs. C. Kent Titus
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Tobias
Dr. Dorin A. Todor and Dr. Luminita Todor
Mr. and Mrs. Peter A. Tokarz
Tom Geer Education Fund/Virginia Cooperative Extension
Mr. and Mrs. Alan R. Tougas
Mr. and Mrs. Loyd F. Towers II
Mr. PJ Travin
The Tri Club
John M. and Patricia D. Tsou
Dr. and Mrs. Banks Turner
Ms. Misty M. Turner
Mrs. Quarrier W. Turton
Mr. and Mrs. Roger H. Tutton M.D.
Mr. and Mrs. E. Massie Valentine
Ms. Sandra Van Buskirk
Mr. and Mrs. G. Spencer Van Gils
Varina Elementary School
Ms. Sheila M. Vaughan
Amy Vealey
Ms. Fontaine J. Velz
Elana Vergales
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Vick
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Vida
Mr. John Vines
Mr. Robert Voorhis
Ms. Martha S. Wagoner
Rebecca Wailes
Mr. and Mrs. Bernie J. Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel B. Walker
Mrs. C. Southall Wallace
Ms. Elizabeth S. Waller
Mr. and Mrs. Larry B. Ward
H. Hudnall and Betty Byrne Ware
Mr. & Mrs. Harry J. Warthen III
Mr. and Mrs. Tscharner D. Watkins, III
Rick and Beth Watson
Vann Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Webb
Mr. and Mrs. William O. Webster
B. Weller
Mr. and Mrs. Hill B. Wellford Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Wellner
Wells Elementary School
James B. and Caroline D. Wells
Mrs. Louise H. Werner-Rhoades
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen N. West
West Point Elementary School
Ms. Jaqueline Westfall
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas D. Westmoreland
Westover Hills Model School
Mr. and Mrs. Dallas C. Whipp
C. Eugene and Nancy J. White
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander S. White
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Wickham
Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Wilder
Mrs. Laura G. Wiley
Dr. Vivian M. Wilkerson
William Byrd Society C.A.R.
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Williams
Mr. Gary L. Williams III
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen S. Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard T. Wilson III
Mr. and Mrs. D. Chris Withers
Dr. Pamela Witherspoon
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Woodfin Sr.
Woodland Pond Garden Club
Ms. Claudine Woods
Mr. Tucker M. Worsham
Mr. and Mrs. C. T. Wrenn
Ms. Laura Wright
Dr. Theodore T. Wu and Ms. Deborah A. Koehn
Mr. Frederick S. Wuntch
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Wyatt IV
Mr. and Mrs. Peter L. Wyeth
Mr. and Mrs. Peter G. Wyman
Ms. Bonnie P. Yanchisin
Ms. Kseniya Yarosh
Mrs. Gloria F. Young
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Zak
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan L. Zaremsky


Matching Gifts

Amica Companies Foundation
Bank of America
The Brink's Company
Dominion Foundation
ExxonMobil Corporation
GE Foundation
Genworth Financial
Hellerman Baretz Communications LLCu
Markel Corporation
Pfizer Foundation
SunTrust Bank, Mid-Atlantic


Gifts in Kind

A Sharper Palate Catering Company
Acacia Mid-town
Alan Furs
Alpha Omega Winery
Amici Ristorante
Annette Dean LTD
Mr. and Mrs. Tiffany B. Armstrong
Arnett & Associates/Premier Speakers, Talent, and Leadership
Artisans & Vines LLC
Azamara Club Cruises
Azzurro Restaurant
B&B Printing
Bacchus
Bag Boy Company
Ms. Kathy Bailey
Baker's Crust Bread Market
Balliceaux
Barboursville Vineyards
Barker's Inn
Barksdale Theater
Drs. J.Temple and Mary Lynn Bayliss
Mr. and Mrs. Wyatt S. Beazley IV
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Belk
Bev's Homemade Ice Cream
Bliss at 5812
Mr. and Mrs. Barry J. Bomboy
BossChi Catering & Concessions Inc.
Mrs. Beverly Bouse
Boyer's Ice Cream & Coffee
Mr. Timothy Brownson
Buckhead's Restaurant & Chop House
Ms. Jennifer Bumpas
Mr. and Mrs. Dale P. Burgess
Cabot Creamery Cooperative
Cafe Caturra
Cakes by Graham
Call Transport
Ms. Jan Carlton
Ms. Linda Carstens
Cateraide/Fantaste Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Cheely
Chester Garden Club
Chez Max Restaurant
Cliff Bruce Studio
Closet Factory
Mr. and Mrs. J. Harwood Cochrane
Comfort
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Cooke
Cooper Vineyards
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Corbet III
Corporate & Museum Frame
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Coulbourn
Custom Kitchens, Inc.
The Davey Tree Expert Co., Inc
Daydreams Interiors
Diamond Springs Water, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin A. Dillard
Emilio's Tapas y Paella
Mr. Joseph Craig English
Entree Alaska
Eurasia Cafe and Wine Bar
Firebirds Wood Fired Grill
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson H. Flohr
For the Love of Chocolate
Fraiche
Frame Nation
Frame Warehouse
Fan Frame and Fine Art Inc
Ms. Eleanor Garrison
GlasFabrik
Miss Lauralee Glasgow
Ms. Kelly Gottschalk
Mr. and Mrs. Michael P. Grady
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Gratz
Mrs. Freddie Gray
The Greenbrier
Greenfield Garden Club
Greenway, Preston Gomer, Interior Design
Mr. Bob Halbruner
Hanover Towne Garden Club
Hardwood Mulch Corporation
Hazel Ruth Fine Catering
Mr. John Helmantoler
Highland Springs Garden Club
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Hogg
Ms. Mary Hudson
Illuminations Landscape Lighting
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Innes
Ms. Beth Isaacs
J. McLaughlin
Jack Kreuter Jewelers
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Jefferson III
The Jefferson Hotel
Dr. and Mrs. E. Forrest Jessee Jr.
Ms. Celeste Johnston
JoPa Company
Julep's New Southern Cuisine
Kelley's Gift Shop
Mrs. Betty H. Kessinger
Ms. Sheila Kingsley
Kingsmill
Ms. Donna Knicely
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Knighton
Ms. Leesa G. Kraemer
Kroger Stores, Inc.
Kuba Kuba
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick C. Larmore
Mr. and Mrs. Gary D. LeClair
Mr. and Mrs. H. Pettus LeCompte
Lemaire Restaurant
Mr. & Mrs. and Mrs. Joseph E. Liesfeld
Mr. and Mrs. J. T. Linhart
Ms. Betty Lowe
Lynnprints
MacLaren Jewelers
Mamma Zu
Ms. Beth Marchant
Mr. and Mrs. Drew S. Markel
Ms. Stephanie A. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. William Massie
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Matheny
Ms. Morgan McKinney
Ms. Juanita Melton
Mezzanine
Michael Waine Photography
Millie's
Moments By Maggi Photography
Moore Family of Dealerships
Mr. and Mrs. William Morgan
Morton's Steakhouse
Mosaic Cafe & Catering
Mrs. Marshall's Carytown Cafe
Murphies
Nadolski's Butcher Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Nanavati
Nathan's Custom Tailors
New Kent Winery & The Club at Viniterra
NewMarket Corporation
Om On Yoga
Ms. Laurie Ossman
Page Bond Gallery
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Pahren
Pamunkey River Garden Club
Paper on the Avenue
Mr. Jerry Parker
Ms. Dorothee Peabody
Pearl's Cupcake Shoppe
Mr. William E. Perkins Jr.
Pescado's
Ms. Laurie Petronis
Philosophie
Pink Palm, A Lilly Pulitzer Signature Store
Pirouzan Oriental Rugs
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth E. Powell
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Redmond
Richard Petty Driving Experience
Mr. and Mrs. Bruin S. Richardson III
Richmond Magazine
Richmond Symphony
Richmond Kickers Soccer Club
Richmond Shakespeare
Richmond Flying Squirrels
Richmond Ballet
Richmond Laundry Neighborhood
Rigby's Jig Ballroom Dance Studio
The Ritz-Carlton, Marina del Rey
Rivah Flowers & Gifts, Inc.
Rowland Fine Dining
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis M. Ryan
Salisbury Garden Club
Mr. and Mrs. J. Hamilton Scherer, Jr.
Secco
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Shannon
Shipp & Wilson Landscaping
Mrs. Linda C. Singleton-Driscoll and Mr. Thomas S. Driscoll
Six Burner Restaurant & Bar
Ms. Kay Smith
Sophisticated Soirees
SPARC
Dr. and Mrs. Mark E. Sprinkle
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald T. Stanewick
Strawberry Street Cafe
Superstars Pizza
Susan Greenbaum Duo
Mr. and Mrs. Roy V. Sutton
Mr. David Tanner
The Kahala Hotel & Resort
The Garden Room @ Sheppard Street Antiques
The Lodge at Palisades Creek
The Melting Pot Restaurant
The Shoe Box
Theatre IV
Thomas Jefferson Garden Club
Mr. and Mrs. H. B. Thomson III
Three Dog Bakery
T-Mobile
TNT Limousine
Tobacco Company Restaurant
Tommy's Garden
True Timber Tree Service, Inc.
Tweed
Universal Leaf Tobacco Company, Inc.
University of Richmond School of Continuing Studies
Mr. Eugene Vango
Virginia Fishing Adventures
Mrs. Barbara Webb
Ms. Shiela Weisensale
Ms. Rebecca Wickline
Williams & Sherrill Interiors
Drs. Elizabeth and Richard Wilson
Mrs. Laura Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen S. Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Henry L. Wilton
Wine Trend, Inc.
The Wine Cellar
Woodland Pond Garden Club
Ms. Doris Walker Woodson
Yellow Umbrella Fresh Seafood
Zeus Gallery Cafe


Tribute gifts

In honor of Roussel and Orrock
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher A. Enright

In honor of Sandie and Emma
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Cundiff

In memory of Poncho
Ms. Gayle W. Fix

In honor of 34th wedding anniversary
Mr. Robert B. Williams

In memory of Pat Aument
Ms. Madeleine Spencer

In honor of Dr. Mary Lynn Bayliss
Ancient Order of Hibernians
Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Cobb

In honor of Ruth Clark Blevins
The Blevins girls—Bev, Bobbie, Betsy, Boots, & Becky

In honor of Wendy Bley
Long View Associates, Inc.

In memory of Barbara Bowry
Ms. Frances H. Granger

In honor of Sandy Burns
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Rogers, Jr.

In memory of Pamela Cusack Cleckner
Mr. William H. Cleckner IV

In honor of Jane B. Crespo
Mrs. Delorise Finerson
Mrs. Chandrowtee Ali

In memory of Annette V. Dew
Ms. Laura Hill B. Cook
Reinsurance Association of America
Ms. Elizabeth S. Waller

In memory of Suzanne Lacy Dickinson
The Sonstrum and Pinto Families

In memory of Logan E. Felps
Mr. and Mrs. Martin J. Felps

In memory of Elizabeth "Betty" Foster
Ms. Marilyn D. Schuelke

In honor of Kirsti Goodwin
Mr. G. Manoli Loupassi

In honor of Pierce and Cabell Hickman
Mr. W. H. Goodwin III

In honor of Phil Holladay
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Brennan

In honor of Ursula Inge
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen W. Inge

In memory of Gay Jewett
Mr. and Mrs. Scott F. Ruth

In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lennon
Mr. and Mrs. Albert M. Orgain

In honor of Nancy Lowden
The Tri Club
Mr. & Mrs. E. H. Thompson Jr.

In honor of Kathie and Steve Markel
Mr. and Mrs. Neil S. Kessler

In memory of Robnette J. and Roscoe M. Moore, Sr.
Mr. Charles L. Moore

In honor of David B. Pahren
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher G. Kulp
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Magnano
Ms. Karen M. Manning
Mr. John Vines

In memory of Hubs Pahren
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Lowe

In honor of Virginia Perrin
Anonymous
Ms. Elizabeth J. Adams
Mrs. C. Southall Wallace

In memory of Richard Ragland
Mr. and Mrs. Roger T. Millard

In honor of Gaylen Reynolds
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Cain

In honor of Deborah Ritz
Mr. and Mrs. Emmett R. Heltzel

In honor of Dennis Saidat and Jude Harris
Mr. P.K. Corey

In honor of Alice May Scott
Sleepy Hollow Garden Club

In honor of Peggy Singlemann
Ms. Pauline E. Brubeck
Ginter Park Garden Club
Goochland Garden Club
Northern Neck Master Gardeners Association
Salisbury Garden Club
Tom Geer Education Fund/Virginia Cooperative Extension
Mr. and Mrs. John G. Zehmer Jr.

In honor of the Starkeys
Mr. and Mrs. John K. Taylor

In memory of William Summerville
Drs. Mark E. and Georgean G. deBlois

In memory of Mrs. Flo Tullidge and Mrs. Pamela B. Gray
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Farrell

In memory of Kenneth A. Vandenesse
Ms. Sharon D. Fuller

In memory of Dr. Henry Vranian, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Thompson

In honor of Will Wallace
Amy Vealey

In memory of Beverly G. Welch
Mr. Bertrand C. Welch

In memory of Allen Goolsby West
Anonymous

In honor of Dale Wheary
Drs. J.Temple and Mary Lynn Bayliss
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Camden
Mr. and Mrs. Drew St. J. Carneal
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore L. Chandler Jr.
Mr. Wilson B. Dodson II
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Innes
Mr. and Mrs. H. Pettus LeCompte
Mr. and Mrs. Francis V. Lowden III
Mr. and Mrs. Richard F. Mulligan Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman S. Perrin
Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. Reed Jr.

In memory of May Ellis Wood
Mr. and Mrs. Albert R. Marshall


Gate Society

The following supporters have graciously invested in Maymont’s long-term sustainability through their estate plans or by making substantial gifts to our endowment.

Mr. and Mrs. Lewis T. Booker
Mr. and Mrs. Frank B. Bradley
Miss Virginia C. Ellett
Chris and Nancy Enright
Ms. Marydel C. Flint
Dr. E. Bruce and Betty Heilman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Hill
Jean and David Holman
Mr. and Mrs. Moreland R. Irby, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Jefferson, III
Mrs. Chantal A. Marechal
Mr. Gerald Morgan, Jr.*
Mrs. E. C. Robins*
Mr. and Mrs. E. Claiborne Robins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jenneth J. Shepard
Mr. and Mrs. Edward M. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Henry F. Stern
Ms. V. Patricia Story
William B. Thahimer, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Charles G. Thalhimer
Mrs. John N. Thomas*
Ms. Mabelle L. Warner*
Mike and Ann Weeks
Mr. and Mrs. R.E. Wiggins, Jr.*

*deceased

Donors who give $1,000 or more annually are recognized as members of the Peacock Society.